Shaping Students' Minds….

Class Schedule

Monday

8:05-8:15      Opening Activities/AR Time
8:15-8:55       Math Instruction
8:55-9:23      Language Arts
9:25-9:55      Music
10:00-11:30  Reading/Spelling
11:30-11:58   Math Seatwork Time
12:00-12:55   Lunch/Noon Recess
12:55-1:30      Science
1:30-1:40        Read Aloud
1:40-2:10       Social Studies
2:10-2:30      Recess
2:35-3:05      Band with Mr. Hughes
3:05-3:25      Study Hall/Accelerated Reader Time
3:20                Flag
3:27                Dismiss

Tuesday

8:05-8:15      Opening Activities/AR Time
8:15-8:55       Math Instruction
8:55-9:23      Language Arts
9:25-9:55      PE
10:00-11:30  Reading/Spelling
11:30-11:58   Math Seatwork Time
12:00-12:55  Lunch/Noon Recess
12:55-1:30    Science
1:30-1:40     Read Aloud
1:40-2:10     Social Studies
2:10-2:30    Recess
2:35-3:15     Keyboarding/Science
3:15-3:25     Study Hall/Accelerated Reader Time
3:20              Flag
3:27              Dismiss

Wednesday

8:05-8:15      Opening Activities/AR Time
8:15-8:55      Art with Mrs. Dietz
8:55-9:23      Math Instruction
9:25-9:55      Music
10:00-11:30  Reading/Spelling
11:30-11:58   Math Seatwork Time
12:00-12:55  Lunch/Noon Recess
12:55-1:30    Science
1:30-1:40      Read Aloud
1:40-2:10      Social Studies
2:10-2:35      Recess
2:35-3:05      Band with Mr. Hughes
3:05-3:25      Study Hall/Accelerated Reader Time
3:20                Flag
3:27                Dismiss

Thursday

8:05-8:15      Opening Activities/AR Time
8:15-8:55      Math Instruction
8:55-9:23     Language Arts
9:25-9:55     PE
10:00-11:30  Reading/Spelling
11:30-11:58   Math Seatwork Time
12:00-12:55  Lunch/Noon Recess
12:55-1:30    Science
1:30-1:40      Read Aloud
1:40-2:10      Social Studies
2:10-2:30      Recess
2:35-3:15      Keyboarding/Science
3:05-3:25      Study Hall/Accelerated Reader Time
3:20               Flag
3:27                Dismiss

Friday

8:05-8:15      Opening Activities/AR Time
8:15-8:55      Math Instruction
8:55-9:23     Language Arts
9:25-9:55      Music/PE
10:00-11:30  Reading/Spelling
11:30-11:58   Math Seatwork Time
12:00-12:55  Lunch/Noon Recess
12:55-1:30.   Science
1:30-1:40      Read Aloud
1:40-2:10      Social Studies
2:10-2:20     Flag/clean up/wipe down desks
2:24               Dismiss